Home > Achievements > 2014
  

2014

2014 Achievements

55th National Inter- Primary School Swimming Championship 2014
Rhys Ng Jun Kai (6-1) Gold in 200m Medley @ 2:28.06
Silver in 100m Butterfly @ 1:07.62
Singapore National Age Group Swimming
Rhys Ng Jun Kai (6-1) Silver -100m Butterfly
Silver -200m Butterfly
Silver -200m breast stroke
Bronze -100m breast
Bronze - 200m freestyle
National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2014
Lee Zhong Jun Bronze (Poomsae)
Lua Weiyi Jolene Silver (Poomsae)
Bronze (Kyorugi)
55th National Inter-Primary School Track and Field Championships 2014
Romano (4-6) D-division 4th Position Long Jump
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (by HCI)
Bryan Lim Jun An Silver
Jovan Lee Bronze
Netball North Zone Competition 2014
Junior Team 3rd Runners Up
Red Cross
Red Cross Red Cross Community Service Award (Gold)
SYF 2014
Chinese Dance Certificate of Distinction
Band Certificate of Distinction
Indian Dance Certificate of Distinction
Malay Dance Certificate of Accomplishment
Harmonica Certificate of Accomplishment
Nan Hua Primary-7th National Co-Operative writing competition-2014
Quek Xian (6-1) Consolation Prize
Xu SiQi (6-1) Consolation Prize
National Junior Robotics Competition 2014
LIM JUN AN BRYAN P6-1 BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD - Gold
KAELAN TANG SEN HUA P5-1
MATTHIAS SEAH KAI CHENG P5-1
TOH YAN CHI P5-2
LIM SHI XI P5-3
East Zone DSO-DSTA Robotics Challenge 2014
Moy Shi Man P4. 1 Autonomous Challenge (Primary Schools) Gold
  • Most Efficient Robot Award (Primary Schools)
Nair Ananya P4.1
Suresh Babu Gokul P4.1
Ek Hong Jun Justin P4.1
Tammi Ashley Cho P4.2 Autonomous Challenge (Primary Schools) Bronze
Akshith Mattaparthi P4.3
Jester Tan Jun Yang P4.3
Swastik Mohan P4.3
Singapore VEX Robotics Competition 2014
Kaelan Tang Sen Hua P5.1 OVERALL CHAMPION (PRIMARY DIVISION)
Matthias Seah Kai Cheng P5.1
Lim Shi Xi P5.3
Toh Yan Chi P5.2
Lim Jun An Bryan P6.1 JUDGES’ AWARD
Bokil Sai Shubhankar P6.1
Ho Zhe Xian Glenn P6.2
Norven Koh Pei Ming P6.4
Glenn Yong Jun Ynn P6.1 ROBOTICS SKILLS Gold Medal
Chang Shu Ming P6.1
Murugappan Venkatesh P6.2
Lim Jun An Bryan P6.1 PROGRAMMING SKILLS Gold Medal
Bokil Sai Shubhankar P6.1
Ho Zhe Xian Glenn P6.2
Norven Koh Pei Ming P6.4
Walmond Reineli P5.3 PROGRAMMING SKILLS Silver Medal
Teng Jia Jun Louis P5.2
Pradhan Atharva Ashish P5.1
Loh Shi Jie, Elaine P5.3
Sony Creative Science Award
Tan Kai Qi (5-3) ScizKid Merit Award (P3-6 Category)
Ravin Nagpal (1-2) ScizKid Merit Award (P1-2 Category)
Mohithaa Sivakumar (1-6) ScizKid Merit Award (P1-2 Category)