Home > Achievements > 2017
  

2017

2017 Achievements


 
National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2017
Junior Division Boys
Quek Wei Lok (P4-5) 

 Kyorugi Champion
RHB-The Straits Times National Spelling Championship 2017
Angella Santosh (P6)

 Top 18 Finalist
13th  National Schools Wushu Championship 2017
4-Duan Sword Senior Girls
Riane Kristen Lim (P6-3)
Chia Yong En (P6-3)

 1st Position
 3rd Position
North Zone and National Netball Championship 2017

Junior Division

 2nd Placing/Runners-up
North Zone SPSSC Inter-School Football Championships 2017
Junior Division
Ilyas Dannish ( 24 Goals)

 Round 2 (3rd Position in Group 2)
 Overall Top Scorer
North Zone Basketball Championships 2017

North Zone Round 2

 Champion
58th National Swimming Championships  D Division
200 Individual Medley
Johanvan Seah (P4.2)

2nd Position  
National Primary School Track & Field Championship 2017
B Division High Jump event
Ashritha Edward Kulandaisamy(P6-1)

 
4th Position
 
 16th  National Primary Schools Golf Championship 2017
Daryl Low  Individual Event ( Boys Division)
 2nd Position
Daryl Low
Ethan Lim 
 Team Event ( Boys Division)
 Champion 
Singapore Asian Schools Maths Olympiad 2017
 Ong Bang Quan (P5-2)
 Maneesh Gownda Ramesh (P5-3) 
Yap Jing Hui (P4-1)
 Gold Award 
 Anandan Nithilam (P5-2)
 Thia Jun Wei (P5-2)
 Yap Si Hui (P5-2)
 Wong Luo Bin (P5-2)
 Balireddy Hiranya Sai Priya (P4-1)
 Tang Xuan Joash (P4-3)
 Xu Zixin (P4-3)
  Silver Award 
 Yong Ting Fong (P5-1)
 Deleon Lim (P5-1)
 Kang Yu Kiat,Zavier (P5-2)
 Relucio Kenzie Aveline Gabaldon (P5-3)
 Veeresh Srivastava (P5-3)
 Sim Le Yao (P4-2)
 Javiar Lim Swee Hong (P4-3)
 Tan Si Ying Tricia (P4-3)
 Bronze Award
DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge 2017
 Chia Yu Hao( Xie Yuhao) Isaac (P3-3)
 Karan Gopu Pillai (P3-3)
 Leow Jun Xi ( P3-3)
 Cogan Ng (P4-2)
 Dominick Kon An Sheng (P4-3) 
 1st Place & Most Efficient Robot Award 
 Valluri Navaneeth (P4-4)
 Kalavagunta Kedharnath (P5-1)
 Amogh Ranga Kadambi (P5-5) 
 2nd Place
 Lion Cubs Golf Championship 2017
 
 Joshwa Tan Hsien Rui (P6-2)
 Ethan Lim (P5-2)
 Herman Ho (P5-5)
 Pham Hoang Long Arthur (P2-7)
 Handicap Division
 Merit Award
 Gold Award
 Bronze Award
 Merit Award
 
 John Loh Yao Yi (P6-2)
 Horace Ng Hwai Shern (P6-3)
 Wei Yehong Austin (P4-1)
 Joelton Ng Hwai Jen (P4-3)
 PC Division 
 Merit Award
 Gold Award
 Bronze Award
 Silver Award