Home > CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule



CCA

Tuesdays

Fridays

Teachers in Charge

Performing Arts

  Brass Band Main Band / New Recruits
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
 Main Band
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Mr Matthew Siew**
Miss Bu Yanzi* 
 Chinese Dance
Junior Team (P3 & P4)
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Senior Team (P5 & P6)
  2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m    
Mrs Janet Tey**
Mrs Pearlyn Koh*
  English Language,
Drama Debating
 CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
 Nil
Mdm Norliza **
Miss Chia Yee Ling *  
Harmonica Ensemble 
Senior Team  (P4 - P6)
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Junior Team (P3)
2.30 p.m - 4.00 p.m 
 Nil 
Mdm Lim Shuh Huey**
Mrs Rachel Hue* 
Indian Dance 
  CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
 Mrs Jega**
Mdm Mogana*
 Malay Dance
 Nil 
CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m  
Mdm Sharifah**
Mdm Widawati* 

Sports & Games

 Basketball
Senior Team 
Junior Team 
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Senior Team 
 Junior Team 
Non-Sch team 
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
 Mr Loh Zhi Ying**
Mr Goh Eng Beng*
 Football Junior & Senior Teams
 Non-Sch Team (P3 & P5)
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
 Junior & Senior Teams
 Non-Sch Team (P4 & P6)
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Mr Tay Wei Jun**
Mr Vinod Chander*  
 GolfNil  CCA Team
2.30 p.m.- 5.10 p.m
Mrs Janet Doo**
Miss Bazliana* 
 NetballJunior & Senior Teams
 Non-Sch Team (P4)
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Junior & Senior Teams
 Non-Sch Team (P3 & P5)
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m  
Mdm Hanifah**
Mrs Corrin Kwok* 
 Track & Field
Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Non-Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m  
Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Non-Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m  
Mdm Noornita**
Mrs Lim Hwee Mian*  
 Wushu Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Non-Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.00 p.m
Mdm Goh Cai Yun**
Mdm Lee Hwei Ling*

Uniform Groups

 Red Cross Youth Nil CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
Mdm Raghini**
Ms Diana Koh* 

Clubs and Societies

 Art Club  Nil
CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m   
 Mr Lim Beng Gee **
Miss Nur Ain Khairudin* 
 Robotics Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
 Sch Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m
Ms Christianna Huang**
Mr Loh Thiam Fong*

Physical Science CCA Team
2.30 p.m - 4.30 p.m 
 NilMdm Teo Lee Loo **
Mdm Lee Mun Lai Wendy*